NAVTTC HEADQUARTERS, ISLAMABAD
Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Syed Javed Hassan Chairman 9044100 100
2 Mr. Shakir-Ur-Rehman PSO to Chairman 9044102 102
3 Dr. Nasir Khan Executive Director 9205816 222
4 Mr. Zulfiqar Ahmed PS to Executive Director 9044202 202
5 Mr. Muhammad Asif PA to ED 9044203 203
6 Mr. Muhammad Riaz Director (Coord) 9044123 123
7 Mr.  Deputy Director(Coord) 9044205 205
8 Mr. Muhammad Masood Ahmad Director General (A&F) 9205815 300
9 Mr. Ch. Muhammad Aslam PA to DG (Admin) 9044308 308
10 Mr. Muhammad Asghar Gondal Director (Admin) 9208195 301
11 Mr. Muhammad  Akbar PA to Director (Admin) 9044313 313
12 Mr. Deputy Director (HRM) 9044452 452
13 Mr. Muhammad Nadeem Assistant Director (Admin-I) 9044140 140
14 Syed Tauseef Ali Assistant Director (Admin-II) 9044140 140
15 Ms. Sadaf Zahra Deputy Director (Media) 9044306 306
16 Mr. Muhammad Zeeshan Office Manager (Media) 9044107 107
17 Dr,Muhammad Rizwan Deputy Director (GA ) 9044307 307
18 Mr. Inayat Ur Rehman Assistant Director (GA-I) 9044315 315
19 Mr. Ghulam Muhammad Assistant Director (GA-II) 9044315 315
20 Mr. Naimat Ullah Deputy Director (Audit) 9044316 316
21 Ms. Farzana Farooq Assistant Director (Audit-I) 9044313 313
22 Mr. Shahid Imran Assistant Director (Audit-II) 9044317 317
23 Mr. Muhammad Sajid Assistant Director (Audit-III) 9044317 317
24 Mr. Maqbool Ahmed Director (Finance) 9044305 305
25 Mr. Muhammad Akram Deputy Director (Accounts) 9044309 309
26 Mr. Nadeem Iqbal Deputy Director (Finance) 9044304 304
27 Mr. Naveed Asghar AAO (Accounts) 9044309 309
28 Mr. Faqir Muhammad DDO 9044320 320
29 Mr. Irfan Receptionist 9044322 322
30 Dr. Nasir Khan Director General (P&D) 9215874 400
31 Mr. Muhammad Asif PA to DG (P&D) 9044405 405
32 Ms. Sadiya Qureshi Director (PD&A) 9044409 409
33 Mr. Shahzad Ahmad Deputy Director (PD&A-I) 9044411 411
34 Mr. Fayyaz Soomro Deputy Director (PD&A-II) 9044408 408
35 Mr. Syed Mansoor Ahmed Program Coordinator 9044403 403
36 Mr. Deputy Director (M&E) 9044407 407
37 Mr. Zafar Haider Khan Director (M&E) 9044402 402
38 Mr. Ahmed Salman Mirza Deputy Director (M&E) 9044408 408
39 Mr. Ajmal Khan Assistant Director(IC) 9044382 382
40 Mr. Abdul Hafeez Abbasi Director (NSIS) 9044444 444
41 Mr. Muhammad Abubakar Hayat Dy. Director (NSIS) 9044440 440
42 Mr. Abrar Ahmad Deputy Director (NSIS) 9044476 476
43 Mr. Office Manager (NSIS) 9044449 449
44 Mr. Muhammad Farooq Hayat Software Technician (NSIS) 9044185 185
45 Mr. Muqeem Ul Islam Director General (S&C) 9215385 250
46 Mr. Ramiz Ul Haq PA to DG (S&C) 9044257 257
47 Mr. Sikander Masood Director (S&C) 9044256 256
48 Mr. Asmat Ullah Khan Director (Research) 9044252 252
49 Ms.Eviza Lawrence Assistant Director(Research) 9044254 254
50 Mr. Muhammad Ishaq Deputy Director (Tech Education) 9044255 255
51 Mr. Muhammad Yasir Assistant Director (VT) 9044259 259
52 Mr. Record Keeper (S&C) 9044333 333
53 Mrs. Shugufta Naz Director (Certification) 9044360 360
54 Ms. Syeda Shazia Afzal Deputy Director (Certification) 9044352 352
55 Mrs. Shugufta Naz Director (Accreditation) 9044357 357
56 Mr. Deputy Director (Accre-I) 9044358 358
57 Ms. Ifza Nawaz Assistant Director (Accr-I) 9044351 351
58 Dr. Mubashir Daha Assistant Director (Trade Testing) 9044380 380

NAVTTC REGIONAL OFFICES

REGIONAL OFFICE, ISLAMABAD

5th Floor, Evacuee Trust Complex, Sector F-5/1, Islamabad

Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Mr. M. Naeem Siddique Director General (Islamabad) 9044450  
2 Mr. Shahzad Iqbal PA to Regional Director 9044451  
3 Mr. M. Nadeem Butt Director (M&E) 9044454  
4 Mr. Zubair Nawaz Deputy Director (M&E) 9044456  
5 Mr. Manzoor Yasin Deputy Director (MIS) 9044409  
6 Mr. Asif Imran Butt Deputy Director (P&BD) 9044456  
7 Mr. Muhammad Yasir Assistant Director 9044458  

REGIONAL OFFICE, PUNJAB

54-Lawrence Road, First Floor, Imdad Bilqees House, Lahore

Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Dr. Ahmed Javed Qazi Director General (Punjab) 99204419  
2 Mr. Muhammad Azam Director (M&E) 99204564  
3 Mr. Muhammad Aslam Pervez Deputy Director (Admin)    
4 Mr. M. Tanveer Aslam Deputy Director (M&E)    
5 Mr. Ghulam Mustafa Deputy Director (P&BD)    
6 Abu Bakar Zubair Accounts Officer / DDO    
7 Mrs. Saroosh Fatima Deputy Director    

REGIONAL OFFICE, SINDH

State Life Building No.2, 8th Floor, Wallace Road, I.I. Chundringar Road, Karachi

Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Mr. Abdur Rahim Shaikh Director General (Sindh) 99217987  
2 Ms. Nabeela Umer Director 32465452  
3 Mr. Aziz Chandio Deputy Director 32463731  
4 Mr. Abdul Qadeer Sohoo Assistant Director 3246 3733  

REGIONAL OFFICE, KHYBER PAKHTOONKHWA

PDA Complex, Block – I, 3rd Floor, Phase-V, Hayatabad, Peshawar

Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Dr. Faheem Muhammad Director General (KP) 9217663  
2 Syed Qasim Shah Director 9217775  
3 Syed Usman Ali Khan Deputy Director (P&BD) 9217743  
4 Mr. Yasir Ali Rasheed Deputy Director (M&E) 9217652  
5 Mr. Aftab Ali Shah Accounts Officer 9217741  
6 Mr. Muhammad Fayaz Deputy Director (FATA)    

REGIONAL OFFICE, BALOCHISTAN

8-A, Jinnah Town, Sanungli Road, Quetta

Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Mr. Zulfiqar Jatoi Director General 9201984  
2 Mr. Abdul Rehman Deputy Director (A&F) 9201990  
3 Mr. Abdul Sattar Deputy Director (P&BD) 9203623  
4 Mr. Abdul Manan Deputy Director (M&E1) 9203624  
5 Mr. Yasin Jaffar Deputy Director (M&E2) 9204179  

SUB REGIONAL OFFICE, PUNJAB @ MULTAN

20-Gulshan-e-Mehar Colony, Basan Road, Multan

Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Mr. Zulfiqar Jatoi Director General 9201984  
2 Mr. Abdul Rehman Deputy Director (A&F) 9201990  
3 Mr. Abdul Sattar Deputy Director (P&BD) 9203623  
4 Mr. Abdul Manan Deputy Director (M&E1) 9203624  
5 Mr. Yasin Jaffar Deputy Director (M&E2) 9204179  

SUB REGIONAL OFFICE, ISLAMABAD @ GILGIT-BALTISTAN

Gilgit Baltistan

Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Mr.Sher Baz Khan Deputy Director 11920558  

SUB REGIONAL OFFICE, SINDH @ LARKANA

3rd Floor Commissioner Office, Larkana

Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Mr. Mahesh Kumar Deputy Director 9410297  

SUB REGIONAL OFFICE, BALOCHISTAN @ GAWADAR

Gawadar

Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Mr. Zareef Ahmed Deputy Director 4210991