NAVTTC Headquarters, Islamabad

Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Dr. Nasir Khan Executive Director 9205816 222
2 Mr. Zulfiqar Ahmed PS to Executive Director 9044202 202
3 Mr. Muhammad Asif PA to ED 9044203 203
4 Mr. Muhammad Riaz Director (Coord) 9044123 123
5 Mr. Salman Babar Office Manager (Coord) 9044204 204
6 Mr. Muhammad Masood Ahmad Director General (A&F) 9205815 300
7 Mr. Ch. Muhammad Aslam PA to DG (Admin) 9044308 308
8 Mr. Muhammad Asghar Gondal Director (Admin) 9044301 301
9 Mr. M. Akbar PA to Director (Admin) 9044313 313
10 Mr. Fareed Sultan Deputy Director (HRM) 9044452 452
11 Mr. Muhammad Nadeem Assistant Director (Admin) 9044140 140
12 Ms. Sadaf Zahra Deputy Director (Media) 9044306 306
13 Mr. Muhammad Zeeshan Office Manager (Media) 9044107 318
14 Mr. Fareed Sultan Deputy Director (GA ) 9044452 452
15 Mr. Inayat Ur Rehman Assistant Director (GA) 9044307 307
16 Mr. Naimat Ullah Deputy Director (Audit) 9044316 316
17 Ms. Farzana Farooq Assistant Director (Audit-I) 9044313 313
18 Mr. Shahid Imran Assistant Director (Audit-II) 9044317 317
19 Mr. Muhammad Sajid Assistant Director (Audit-III) 9044317 317
20 Mr. Maqbool Ahmed Director (Finance) 9044305 305
21 Mr. Muhammad Akram Deputy Director (Accounts) 9044309 309
22 Mr. Nadeem Iqbal Deputy Director (Finance) 9044304 304
23 Mr. Naveed Asghar AAO (Accounts) 9044309 309
24 Mr. Faqir Muhammad DDO 9044320 320
25 Mr. Irfan Receptionist 9044322 322
26 Dr. Nasir Khan Director General (P&D) 9215874 400
27 Islam Ud Din Khattak PA to DG (P&D) 9044405 405
28 Ms. Sadiya Qureshi Director (PD&A) 9044409 409
29 Mr. Shahzad Ahmad Deputy Director (PD&A-I) 9044411 411
30 Mr. Syed Mansoor Ahmed Program Coordinator 9044403 403
31 Mr. Muhammad Asif Deputy Director (M&E) 9044407 407
32 Mr. Zafar Haider Khan Director (M&E) 9044402 402
33 Mr. Ahmed Salman Mirza Deputy Director (M&E) 9044408 408
34 Mr. Ghalib Mehmood Assistant Director(IC) 9044382 382
35 Mr. Abdul Hafeez Abbasi Director (NSIS) 9044444 444
36 Mr. Muhammad Abu Bakar Hayat Software/Web Developer 9044440 440
37 Mr. Abrar Ahmad Deputy Director (NSIS) 9044476 476
38 Mr. Muhammad Asif Office Manager (NSIS) 9044449 449
39 Mr. Muhammad Farooq Hayat Software Technician (NSIS) 9044471 471
40 Mr. Muqeem Ul Islam Director General (S&C) 9215385 385
41 Mr. Ramiz Ul Haq PA to DG (S&C) 9044367 367
42 Mr. Sikander Masood Director (S&C) 9044256 256
43 Mr. Asmat Ullah Khan Director (Research) 9044252 252
44 Ms.Eviza Lawrence Assistant Director(Research) 9044253 253
45 Mr. Muhammad Ishaq Deputy Director (Tech Education) 9044255 255
46 Mr. Muzafar Ali Assistant Director (VT) 9044259 259
47 Mr. Muhammad Ishfaq Record Keeper (S&C) 9044257 257
48 Mrs. Shugufta Naz Director (Certification) 9044360 360
49 Ms. Syeda Shazia Afzal Deputy Director (Certification) 9044352 352
50 Mr. Naeem Iqbal Director (Accreditation) 9044357 357
51 Dr.Muhammad Rizwan Deputy Director (Accre-I) 9044358 358
52 Ms. Ifza Nawaz Assistant Director (Accr-I) 9044359 359
53 Dr. Mubashir M. Daha Assistant Director (Trade Testing) 9044380 380

NAVTTC Regional Offices

Regional Office, Islamabad

5th Floor, Evacuee Trust Complex, Sector F-5/1, Islamabad

Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Mr. M. Naeem Siddique Director General (Islamabad) 9044450
2 Mr. Shahzad Iqbal PA to Regional Director 9044451
3 Mr. M. Nadeem Butt Director (M&E) 9044454
4 Mr. Zubair Nawaz Deputy Director (M&E) 9044456
5 Mr. Manzoor Yasin Deputy Director (MIS) 9044409
6 Mr. Asif Imran Butt Deputy Director (P&BD) 9044456
7 Mr. Muhammad Yasir Assistant Director 9044458

Regional Office, Punjab

54-Lawrence Road, First Floor, Imdad Bilqees House, Lahore

Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Dr. Ahmed Javed Qazi Director General (Punjab) 99204419
2 Mr. Muhammad Azam Director (M&E) 99204564
3 Mr. Muhammad Aslam Pervez Deputy Director (Admin)
4 Mr. M. Tanveer Aslam Deputy Director (M&E)
5 Mr. Ghulam Mustafa Deputy Director (P&BD)
6 Abu Bakar Zubair Accounts Officer / DDO
7 Mrs. Saroosh Fatima Deputy Director

Regional Office, Sindh

State Life Building No.2, 8th Floor, Wallace Road, I.I. Chundringar Road, Karachi

Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Mr. Abdur Rahim Shaikh Director General (Sindh) 99217987
2 Ms. Nabeela Umer Director 32465452
3 Mr. Aziz Chandio Deputy Director 32463731
4 Mr. Abdul Qadeer Sohoo Assistant Director 3246 3733

Regional Office, Khyber Pakhtoonkhwa

PDA Complex, Block – I, 3rd Floor, Phase-V, Hayatabad, Peshawar

Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Dr. Faheem Muhammad Director General (KP) 9217663
2 Syed Qasim Shah Director 9217775
3 Syed Usman Ali Khan Deputy Director (P&BD) 9217743
4 Mr. Yasir Ali Rasheed Deputy Director (M&E) 9217652
5 Mr. Aftab Ali Shah Accounts Officer 9217741
6 Mr. Muhammad Fayaz Deputy Director (FATA)

Regional Office, Balochistan

8-A, Jinnah Town, Sanungli Road, Quetta

Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Mr. Zulfiqar Jatoi Director General 9201984
2 Mr. Abdul Rehman Deputy Director (A&F) 9201990
3 Mr. Abdul Sattar Deputy Director (P&BD) 9203623
4 Mr. Abdul Manan Deputy Director (M&E1) 9203624
5 Mr. Yasin Jaffar Deputy Director (M&E2) 9204179

Sub Regional Office, Punjab @ Multan

20-Gulshan-e-Mehar Colony, Basan Road, Multan

Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Mr. Zulfiqar Jatoi Director General 9201984
2 Mr. Abdul Rehman Deputy Director (A&F) 9201990
3 Mr. Abdul Sattar Deputy Director (P&BD) 9203623
4 Mr. Abdul Manan Deputy Director (M&E1) 9203624
5 Mr. Yasin Jaffar Deputy Director (M&E2) 9204179

Sub Regional Office, Islamabad @ Gilgit-Baltistan

Gilgit Baltistan

Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Mr.Sher Baz Khan Deputy Director 11920558

Sub Regional Office, Sindh @ Larkana

3rd Floor Commissioner Office, Larkana

Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Mr. Mahesh Kumar Deputy Director 9410297

Sub Regional Office, Balochistan @ Gawadar

Gawadar

Sr # Name Designation Phone # Ext #
1 Mr. Zareef Ahmed Deputy Director 4210991