Contact Us

Events & News

Executive Director NAVTTC, Dr. Nasir Khan meeting with Chairman Prime Minister Youth Program, Usman Dar

Executive Director NAVTTC, Dr. Nasir Khan meeting with Chairman Prime Minister Youth Program, Usman Dar...  Read more

ED Office - 11-01-2018

Executive Director NAVTTC, Dr. Nasir Khan meeting with Federal Minister For Education, Mr. Shafqat Mahmood

Education and Skill Development is the top priority of the present government; Pakistan's future lies...  Read more

ED Office - 10-30-2018

NAVTTC Launches Pakistan’s first-ever National Skills Forum in collaboration with FPCCI

National Vocational & Technical Training Commission (NAVTTC) in collaboration with Federation of Pakistani Chambers of...  Read more

ED Office - 10-01-2018

Establishment of PM-CJ Fund For Diamer Basha & Mohmand Dam

The Prime Minister has been pleased to call for public donations for PM-CJ Fund for...  Read more

ED Office - 09-11-2018

Sector Skill Councils launched to promote employment of skilled youth

Leading trade and business associations within hospitality and construction sector and National Vocational and Technical...  Read more

ED Office - 02-22-2018

NAVTTC’s development partners meeting held today, attended by ambassadors of 6 countries

Foreign Development Partners assured their full co-operation for improvement of Pakistan TVET sector in a...  Read more

ED Office - 02-21-2018

Pakistan becomes member of World Skills

Pakistan becomes a member of world community in the field of technical and vocational education...  Read more

ED Office - 15-10-2017

NAVTTC Regional Offices

Regional Office, Islamabad

5th Floor, Evacuee Trust Complex, Sector F-5/1, Islamabad

Sr #NameDesignationPhone #Ext #
1Mr. M. Naeem SiddiqueDirector General (Islamabad)9044450
2Mr. Shahzad IqbalPA to Regional Director9044451
3Mr. M. Nadeem ButtDirector (M&E)9044454
4Mr. Zubair NawazDeputy Director (M&E)9044456
5Mr. Manzoor YasinDeputy Director (MIS)9044409
6Mr. Asif Imran ButtDeputy Director (P&BD)9044456
7Mr. Muhammad YasirAssistant Director9044458

Regional Office, Punjab

54-Lawrence Road, First Floor, Imdad Bilqees House, Lahore

Sr #NameDesignationPhone #Ext #
1Dr. Ahmed Javed QaziDirector General (Punjab)99204419
2Mr. Muhammad AzamDirector (M&E)99204564
3Mr. Muhammad Aslam PervezDeputy Director (Admin)
4Mr. M. Tanveer AslamDeputy Director (M&E)
5Mr. Ghulam MustafaDeputy Director (P&BD)
6Abu Bakar ZubairAccounts Officer / DDO
7Mrs. Saroosh FatimaDeputy Director

Regional Office, Sindh

State Life Building No.2, 8th Floor, Wallace Road, I.I. Chundringar Road, Karachi

Sr #NameDesignationPhone #Ext #
1Mr. Abdur Rahim ShaikhDirector General (Sindh)99217987
2Ms. Nabeela UmerDirector32465452
3Mr. Aziz ChandioDeputy Director32463731
4Mr. Abdul Qadeer SohooAssistant Director3246 3733

Regional Office, Khyber Pakhtoonkhwa

PDA Complex, Block - I, 3rd Floor, Phase-V, Hayatabad, Peshawar

Sr #NameDesignationPhone #Ext #
1Dr. Faheem MuhammadDirector General (KP)9217663
2Syed Qasim ShahDirector9217775
3Syed Usman Ali KhanDeputy Director (P&BD)9217743
4Mr. Yasir Ali RasheedDeputy Director (M&E)9217652
5Mr. Aftab Ali ShahAccounts Officer9217741
6Mr. Muhammad FayazDeputy Director (FATA)

Regional Office, Balochistan

8-A, Jinnah Town, Sanungli Road, Quetta

Sr #NameDesignationPhone #Ext #
1Mr. Zulfiqar JatoiDirector General9201984
2Mr. Abdul RehmanDeputy Director (A&F)9201990
3Mr. Abdul SattarDeputy Director (P&BD)9203623
4Mr. Abdul MananDeputy Director (M&E1)9203624
5Mr. Yasin JaffarDeputy Director (M&E2)9204179

Sub Regional Office, Punjab @ Multan

20-Gulshan-e-Mehar Colony, Basan Road, Multan

Sr #NameDesignationPhone #Ext #
1Mr. Zulfiqar JatoiDirector General9201984
2Mr. Abdul RehmanDeputy Director (A&F)9201990
3Mr. Abdul SattarDeputy Director (P&BD)9203623
4Mr. Abdul MananDeputy Director (M&E1)9203624
5Mr. Yasin JaffarDeputy Director (M&E2)9204179

Sub Regional Office, Islamabad @ Gilgit-Baltistan

Gilgit Baltistan

Sr #NameDesignationPhone #Ext #
1Mr.Sher Baz KhanDeputy Director11920558

Sub Regional Office, Sindh @ Larkana

3rd Floor Commissioner Office, Larkana

Sr #NameDesignationPhone #Ext #
1Mr. Mahesh KumarDeputy Director9410297

Sub Regional Office, Balochistan @ Gawadar

Gawadar

Sr #NameDesignationPhone #Ext #
1Mr. Zareef AhmedDeputy Director4210991